← Back to home Services & Pricing Book a free 30-min call →
Our Work

Real problems.
Real results.

Every project starts with a business challenge. Here's how we've helped clients save time, reduce manual work, and make better decisions with their data.

Client Name Property Value Loan Amount Ready to Send ✓ PDF Manual Form Auto-Generated PDF 3 hrs → 2 min
Real Project — Client Anonymized
⚙ Python Automation
Mortgage Application PDF Generator

A mortgage broker was manually filling out the same client application forms every day — a repetitive 3-hour process prone to errors. We built a Python automation that reads client data and generates print-ready, professionally formatted PDF applications in seconds.

3 hrs
Saved per day
0
Manual errors
2 min
Per application
Real Estate Portfolio Dashboard PROPERTIES 247 REVENUE $2.4M OCCUPANCY 94% SOURCES 6 Monthly Revenue by Source Occupancy Trend Excel · SharePoint · SQL · CRM · ERP · CSV — updated daily
📊 Power BI Dashboard
Multi-Source Operations Dashboard

A property management company was tracking performance across 6 different data sources — Excel files, SharePoint lists, a CRM, and accounting exports. Manually consolidating them took hours. We built a Power BI dashboard that pulls all sources automatically and refreshes daily.

6
Data sources
Daily
Auto-refresh
4 hrs
Saved per week
invoice_sender.py 1 import pandas, smtplib 2 # Load client list 3 clients = pd. read_excel ( 4 # Send invoices 5 for client in clients: 6 send_invoice (client) 7 log_sent (client) ✓ Sent to client_001 — 0.3s ✓ Sent to client_002 — 0.3s ✓ 47 invoices sent in 14 sec Inbox (47 sent) ✓ Sent ✓ Sent ✓ Sent 47 invoices sent automatically in 14 seconds
⚙ Python Automation
Automated Invoice Email Sender

A small business was manually sending 40-50 invoices every month — opening each client record, copying details, and sending emails one by one. We built a Python script that reads the client Excel list and sends personalized invoice emails automatically in seconds.

47
Emails sent
14 sec
Total runtime
2 hrs
Saved monthly
Sales Performance Tracker — Auto-calculated Month Revenue Target Variance Status January $48,200 $45,000 +$3,200 ✓ Met February $41,800 $45,000 -$3,200 ✗ Miss March $52,400 $45,000 +$7,400 ✓ Met April $49,100 $45,000 +$4,100 ✓ Met TOTAL YTD $191,500 $180,000 +$11,500 +6.4% ↑ Revenue vs Target — Auto-updates when you add data ■ Actual □ Target
📋 Excel Tools & Reports
Automated Sales Performance Tracker

A retail business was spending 3 hours every month manually building their sales report from scratch. We built a structured Excel template with automated calculations, conditional formatting, and a built-in chart that updates instantly when new data is entered.

3 hrs
Saved monthly
Auto
Calculations
0
Manual errors
Employee Training Tracker FILTERS Department ▾ All Depts ▾ Year ▾ Status ▾ 63% EMPLOYEES 248 COMPLETED 156 OVERDUE 23 RATE 63% Completion by Department Operations 85% Finance 70% Sales 50% IT 95% Powered by WorkSmartData · worksmartdata.com
📊 Power BI Dashboard
Employee Training Compliance Tracker

An HR team was tracking mandatory training completion in a spreadsheet shared across departments — constant version conflicts and no visibility for management. We built a Power BI dashboard with department filters, completion rates, and overdue alerts in real time.

248
Employees tracked
Real-time
Updates
5 depts
Visibility

Have a similar challenge?

Every project starts with a free 30-minute call. Tell me about your data problem and I'll tell you honestly whether I can help.

Book a free discovery call →